Akhrot Powder

The walnut tree is very beautiful and fragrant. We are leading Walnuts/Akhrot Powder Manufacturers and Suppliers in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. Walnuts are full of healthy and high density nutrients offered by the nature to nourish the human fraternity. Pooja Traders is providing wide range of Akhrot powder in India, at Ahmedabad. It is great for the skin and the body. Akhrot keep your immune system healthy.

Specification of Akhrot Powder:

Part Used: Bark
Botanical Name: Juglas Regia Linn
Common Name: Walnut Bark
Indian Name: Akhrot Chhal, Gardgan
Sanskrit Name: Akshot, Akshod
Hindi Name: Akhrot
Gujarati Name: Akhrod, Akhod
Marathi Name: Akhrod, Akrod
Bengali Name: Aakhrot, Akot, Aakrot

Benefits of Walnuts/Akhrot Chhal Powder:

  • Rich Source of all Essential Nutrients
  • Strengthens Body
  • Maintains Cholesterol Level
  • Reduces Risk of Cancer
  • Regularizes Body Organs Functioning
  • Reduces Risk of Inflammatory Diseases
  • Induces Better Sleep
  • Keeps Digestive System Functioning Well
  • Improves Memory Power
  • Strengthens Hair Root
  • Removes Wrinkles and Improves Skin Elasticity
  • Improves Blood Circulation Throughout Body
Category:
Get a Free Quote Now