Ardusi Powder

Vasaka is a very important medicinal herb. Find Here Best Quality Ardusi Powder. Pooja Traders are well known for Ardusi Powder Manufacturers in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India at best price. It is used control both internal and external bleeding. This herb is known for its antispasmodic, expectorant and blood-purifying qualities.

Specification of Ardusi:

Botanical Name: Adhatoda vasica

English Name: Malabar nut

Hindi Name: Vasika

Gujarati Name: Alduso, Ardusi

Marathi Name: Adulsa

Sanskrit Name: Vasakc

Other Common Names: Malabar nut, adulsa, arusha, vasaka, justicia adhatoda, adulsa arusa, adathodai, bakash, adathoda, adalodakam, adusoge, addasaramu, lion’s muzzle, stallion’s tooth

Important Benefits of Vasaka/ Ardusi Powder:

  • It helps in clarity of voice
  • Purify blood
  • Used to Treating asthma
  • Treating all skin related diseases
  • Good for skin health
Category:
Get a Free Quote Now