Ashok Chhal Powder

Ashoka is one of the most legendary and sacred trees of India which means “without sorrow“. The tree is revered for its healing properties. Ashoka tree is considered sacred throughout Nepal, India, and Sri Lanka. We are Ahmedabad based renowned Ashok Chhal (Saraca Indica) Powder Manufacturers and suppliers in India. Ashoka tree finds prominence in prehistoric Hindu mythology, art and sculpture. It is useful in depression, dysmenorrhea (painful menses, menstrual cramps), Leucorrhoea, bleeding hemorrhoids and many more.

Specification of Ashok Chhal Powder:

Part Used: Bark
Botanical Name: Saraca Indica/ Polyalthia longifolia
English Name: Indian willow
Sanskrit / Indian Name: Ashoka Chhal/ Putrajiva/ Gandhapushpa/Devadaru
Other Names: Saracaka Indica, Asoka Tree, Ashoka Tree.

Benefits of Ashok Chhal Powder:

  • It has some natural diuretic, cooling, aphrodisiac property
  • May be helpful and useful in all discomfort conditions
  • Improves complexion of the body
  • A healthy tonic for females
  • May help to detoxify blood impurities

Features of Ashok Chhal Powder:

  • Highly demanded
  • Low price
  • Rich ingredients
Category:
Get a Free Quote Now