Call Us on : +9198244 46016
POOJA TRADERS

Ashwagandha Powder Manufacturer

Ashwagandha is amazingly healthy medicinal herb and one of the most important herbs in Ayurveda. Ashwagandha is considered to be nature’s (ancient) gift to mankind. Ashwagandha is also known as “Indian Ginseng” or “Poison Gooseberry” or “Winter Cherry”. Here POOJA TRADERS is Ahmedabad based renowned Ashwagandha Powder Manufacturer in India, Supply 100% Natural Ashwagandha Powder all over India and Export out of India. Ashwagandha powder helps to fight against cancer and diabetes, as well as reduce blood sugar levels, Lower Cholesterol and Triglycerides, Reduce Stress and Anxiety and Improve Brain Function. Ashwagandha is a plant, it’s belongs to the “Solanaceae or nightshade family” and its Botanical name is “Withania Somnifera”.

Ashwagandha Powder

Specification of Dried Ashwagandha Root Powder:

Botanical Name: Withania Somnifera Dunal
Family SOLANACEAE (Kantakari Kula)
Guajarati Name: Aasandha, Ghoda Aakun
Hindi Name: Asgandha, Asgandh
Telugu Name: Penneru Gadda/ Dommadolu Gadda
Tamil Name: Amukura, Askulang
Marathi Name: Asandh, Doragunj
Malayalam Name: Amukkura
Bengali Name: Asvagandha
Kannada Name: Ashvagandhi

Other Names: Winter Cherry, Indian Ginseng, Indian Winter Cherry.
Parts Used: Ashwagandha Root.
Ingredients: Raw Ashwagandha Root Powder.
Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Benefits of Ashwagandha Powder:

  • It's an Ancient Medicinal Herb
  • Ashwagandha May Increase Muscle Mass and Strength
  • Reduce Blood Sugar Levels
  • May Reduce Symptoms of Depression
  • Improve Brain Function, Including Memory
  • It May Lower Cholesterol and Triglycerides
  • Has Anti-Cancer Properties
  • It Can Reduce Cortical Levels
  • Reduce Inflammation
  • It May Help Reduce Stress and Anxiety
HOW IT WORKS:
  • Reduces stress and anxiety
  • Improves concentration, fatigue & sleep
  • Protects against oxidative stress