Call Us on : +9198244 46016
POOJA TRADERS

Dried Ashwagandha Root Powder Manufacturers

Dried Ashwagandha Root powder is used to balance various conditions that arise from 'vata dosha'. Pooja Traders is leading Dried Ashwagandha Root powder Manufacturer in India. The Dried Ashwagandha Root offered by us is bitter, sweet, astringent in flavor and energetically warming. Apart from this, these products are available in the market either in powdered form, dried form, or fresh root form. It has been used traditionally in India for people with mental deficits in geriatric patients. We are also supplier and exporter of dried Ashwagandha Root Powder in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. Our Ashwagandha Root Powder is prepared with this novel Advanced Low Temperature Cold Drying Technology. Ashwagandha is also known as “Indian ginseng” and as “winter cherry”.

Dried Ashwagandha Root

Specification of Dried Ashwagandha Root Powder:

Botanical Name: Withania Somnifera Dunal
Family SOLANACEAE (Kantakari Kula)
Guajarati Name: Aasandha, Ghoda Aakun
Hindi Name: Asgandha, Asgandh
Telugu Name: Penneru Gadda/ Dommadolu Gadda
Tamil Name: Amukura, Askulang
Marathi Name: Asandh, Doragunj
Malayalam Name: Amukkura
Bengali Name: Asvagandha
Kannada Name: Ashvagandhi

Other Names: Winter Cherry, Indian Ginseng, Indian Winter Cherry.
Parts Used: Ashwagandha Root.
Ingredients: Raw Ashwagandha Root Powder.
Warning: Not to be used during pregnancy.

Benefits of Ashwagandha Root Powder:

  • Fights Diabetes
  • Calms mental processes
  • Relieves Stress
  • Increased Blood Production
  • Supports healthy back and joints
  • Reduces Ocular Diseases