Call Us on : +9198244 46016
POOJA TRADERS

Garlic Powder Manufacturers

Garlic (Allium sativum) has been used as a home remedy and medicinal tool. Pooja Traders is Ahmedabad’s leading Garlic Powder Manufacturers in india. It’s a pretty awesome herb. Garlic is well known as a natural health remedy that has long been used to treat various ailments. that is used to enhance the flavour of a variety of cuisines. Garlic can be taken in several forms: fresh/raw garlic, aged garlic, garlic oil and boiled garlic.

Garlic Powder in India

Specification of Garlic (Allium sativum) Powder:

Scientific Name: Allium sativum
Family Alliaceae (onion family)
Other Names: Garlic Clove, Garlic Oil, Stinking Rose, Knoblauch, Lasun, Lasuna

Garlic contains sulphur compounds, enzymes, and a variety of nutrients including vitamins, minerals and fibers. Garlic powder is known as spice around the world because of its versatility and delicious flavour. This powder is quite easy to make, and you will find it as a seasoning in various dishes like soups, stews, pizzas, salad dressings, and in sauces like barbecue sauce.

Benefits of Garlic Powder:

  • Balances Cholesterol Levels
  • Boosts Immune System
  • Down With Blood Pressure
  • Cancer Fighting Properties
  • Cardiovascular disease can be reduced by ingesting garlic.
  • Other uses include treatment of fever, coughs, headache, stomach ache, shortness of breath
  • It is also applied to the skin for hair loss and thrush