Jamun Powder

Jamun is an important summer fruit. It helps to convert starch into energy. Jamun or Black contain good amount of iron and vitamin C. it is one of the best natural remedies for diabetes and many health and medicinal benefits. We are one of leading Jamun Powder Manufacturers in India at Ahmedabad that offers best Quality Jamun Powder to our Valuable customers at affordable price. The black plum works against diabetes and convert sugar into energy.  It is also applied directly to the skin for skin ulcers and inflammation of the skin.

Specification of Jamun/jambu: 

Botanical Name: Syzygium Cumini

Botanical Synonym: Eugenia Cumini & Eugenia Jambolana

English Name:  Java Plum (Sometimes Malabar Plum), Indian blackberry

Hindi Name: Jamun, Jambul

Other Names: Jamblang, Jambolan, Duhat, Jambolan Plum, Kavika, Jamelonguier, Mesegerak

Ayurvedic Name: Jambu, Mahaphala

Amazing Health/Skin Benefits of Jamun Powder:

  • It is used to treat digestive disorders such as diarrhoea
  • Control diabetes
  • Enhances your immune system
  • Lowers blood pressure
  • Helps in cough and asthma
  • Detoxifies the body
  • Treat stomach problems
  • Treat Skin ulcers

 

Category:
Get a Free Quote Now