Jatamansi Powder

Jatamansi is flowering herb of the Valerian family that grows in the Himalayas in India, Nepal and China. We are Ahmedabad one of leading Jatamansi Powder Manufacturers, Suppliers in India that offer qualitative range of Jatamansi as per client’s precise need and requirements.

Specification for Jatamansi:

Botanical Name: Nardostachys jatamansi

Family Name: Valerianaceae

Hindi Name: Jatamasi

Gujarati Name: Jatamansi

Sanskrit Name: Tapasvini, Vilomasa, Bhutajata, Jatamansi-(hairy entangled roots/ rhizome), Nalanda (aromatic)

Telugu Name: Jatamansi

English Name: Spikenard

Marathi Name: Jatamansi

Tamil & Malayalam Name: Jatamamsi

Common Name: Jatamansi, Muskroot, Jatamashi, Balchar

Potent Health Benefits of Jatamansi Powder:

  • May Enhance Learning and Memory
  • It reduces, gastritis, bloating, flatulence
  • Reduces Stress/headache
  • May Treat Depression
  • Improve the skin complexion and texture
  • It helps to support the digestive, immune
  • It’s a good remedy to lower blood pressure
Category:
Get a Free Quote Now