Karela Powder

Karela is a blood purifier, activates spleen and liver. It is a rich source of phosphorous. It contains nutrients like vitamin A, vitamin C, Biotin and Zinc and many more. Karela is considered as the great green vegetable having low calorie. It is very low in calories and high in dietary fibres. Pooja Traders is Ahmedabad based renowned Karela Powder Manufacturers in India. That belongs to Cucurbitaceous family, commonly known as Bitter gourd or Bitter melon. As a renowned brand in the market we Supplying Bitter gourd (Karela) Powder in all over India which is hygienically processed and packed.

Specification of karela Powder:

Botanical Name: Momordica Charantia
Family Name: Cucurbitaceae
English Name: Bitter gourd, Bitter melon
Hindi Name: Karela
Gujarati Name: Karelo, Kadhwa
Sanskrit Name: Karvellak, karvelli, Katphala
Telugu Name: Kakarakaya
Tamil Name: Pavakkai
Malayalam Name: Pavakka
Kannada Name: Hagalkai
Marathi Name: Karle
Bengali Name: Korola
Common Name: Bitter Gourd / Bitter Melon

Health Benefits of Bitter Gourd (Karela) Powder:

  • Regular use’s it relief from high blood sugar
  • It has Anti-cancer Properties
  • Good for Diabetes
  • It is said to have hypoglycaemic properties
  • Enhances Galactagogue
  • It is also useful in fighting wrinkles and acne
  • karera enables wounds to heal faster
  • Good for headache
Category:
Get a Free Quote Now