Lodhra (Symplocos racemosa) Powder

Lodhra is a very important Ayurvedic herb. Find here Ahmedabad Based renowned Lodhra (Symplocos racemosa) Powder Manufacturers and Suppliers in India at affordable price. In Ayurveda, it is also known as Tilak as it is used for applying Tilak on the forehead. It is laxative, cooling and astringent that promotes eyesight. Lodhra is Effective without any side effects. it has anti-bacterial property which is used to cure oral problems.

Specification of Lodhra:

Botanical Name: Symplocos Racemosa

Family Name: SYMPLOCACEAE

English Name: Symplocos bark, Lodh Tree, Cinchona, China nora

Gujarati Name: Lodhar, Lodar

Hindi Name: Lodha, Lodh

Sanskrit /Indian Name: Lodhra, Tilva, Shavara, Lodh,

Common Name: Lohd Tree, Balabadhra, Balipriya, Bhillataru, Bhilli, Galava, Hastilodhraka, Hemapushpak, Kandakilaka, Kandanila, Laktakarma, Lodhra, Lodhraka, Lodhravriksha, Mahalodhra, Marjana, Rodhra, Shahara, Shaharalodhra, Shambara, Shavaraka, Shukla, Tilaka, Tririta, Tritaka, Vanarajhata

Important Benefits of Lodhra Powder:

  • Cures eye disorders
  • Reduces heaviness in the body
  • Cures, Acne, blemishes, white and black heads
  • It has anti-androgenic effect
  • Cure dental problems
  • Stop haemorrhage
  • Useful in inflammation
  • Treat digestive disorders
Category:
Get a Free Quote Now