Neem Powder

Neem tree – scientifically known as Azadirachta Indica, is an evergreen tree. Neem Leaves Powder has incredible properties. Its use originated in ancient India and neighboring countries. Neem oil is used in bathing lotions, soaps, cosmetics and as an insect repellent as well.

Specification of Neem Powder:

Botanical Name: Azadirachta Indica
English Name: Neem, Indian Lilac, Margosa tree, nim, crackjack, paradise tree, white cedar, chinaberry
Gujarati Name: limdo, Kohumba, Libado, Leemdo, Nimuri
Hindi Name: Nim, Nimb, Bal-nimb, neem, nind
Sanskrit Name: Arishta, nimba, minbaka
Common Name: Neem,Nimba,Nimboli

 

It also enhances immunity and acts as a blood purifier neem also treat skin diseases, cardiovascular disease, hay fever, and diabetes, oral and liver problems. looking for Neem Powder Manufacturer ? here your search is end. Pooja Traders is Ahmedabad based Neem Powder Manufacturers in india with reasonable price. we are also leading suppliers of neem powder in all over india.Nowadays, it is used in cosmetics, soaps, lotions, etc. Neem powder has antibacterial, antiseptic, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties it can make skin clear, glowing and flawless.

Neem – How to Use Externally:

  • Herbalized Neem Oil
  • Neem Seed Oil
  • Neem Leaf Paste
  • Neem powder

What Are the Benefits of Neem Powder?

  • Clears acne and pigmentation
  • Prevent Dental Decay
  • Enhances hair growth
  • Skin Moisture and Softness
  • Immune Health
  • Treats baldness
  • Curing Dandruff
  • Maintains oral health
  • Treats rashes and wounds
  • Promotes blood circulation
  • Acts as blood purifier
  • Helps in digestion

Features:

  • Balanced composition
  • Rich aroma
  • Long shelf life
Category:
Get a Free Quote Now