Orange Peel Powder

Orange fruit is the best source of Vitamin C, which is good for health and skin care as well. It also contains magnesium, vitamins, dietary fiber, copper, calcium and etc. it have Anti-Allergic and Anti-Inflammatory property that helpful in strengthening the immune system and to treat colds and flu. We are Prominent Orange Peel Powder Manufacturers, Suppliers in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. There are two main types of oranges: sweet and bitter.

Specification of Orange:

Scientific Name of Orange: Citrus sinensis

Scientific name sweet orange is: Citrus sinensis

Scientific name of the bitter orange is: Citrus aurantium

It belongs to the family: Rutaceae

Other Common Names: Orange, Portugal orange, China orange, appelsin (Danish), apfelsine (German), naranjo (Spanish), zhi shi (Chinese)

Best Benefits of Orange Peel Powder:

  • Acts against Bacteria And Fungi
  • Improve oral health
  • Can Fight Cancer
  • Reduce cholesterol
  • Helps in healthy blood circulation
  • Clears Up Acne
  • Help us lose weight
  • Keeps Inflammation Away
  • Immune System Boost
Category:
Get a Free Quote Now