Call Us on : +9198244 46016
POOJA TRADERS

Oregano Leaf Powder Manufacturer

Oregano is a spicy, Mediterranean, perennial herb. Pooja Traders are present with the outstanding range of Oregano Leaf Powder. Oregano contains vitamins A, C, E, and K, as well as fiber, folate, iron, magnesium, vitamin B6, calcium, and potassium. We are India’s Leading Oregano Leaf Powder Manufacturers and Suppliers. we provide Natural Oregano Leaf Powder with pure Quality.

Oregano Leaf Powder

Specification of Oregano Leaf Powder:

Botanical Name: Origanum vulgare L. Origanum vulgare
Family Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Synonyms Name: Origanum creticum, Origanum officinale, Origanum orientale
Common Name: Oregano, wild marjoram
Gujarati Name: અજમો ajamo, જંગલી મરવો jungli marvo
Hindi Name: बनतुलसी ban tulsi, सथ्रा sathra, मिरज़ानजोश mirzanjosh
Marathi Name: जंगली मरुआ jangali maruaa, ओवा ova
Sanskrit Name: मरुवक maruvaka

Benefits of Oregano Leaf Powder

  • Antioxidants for Immune System Support
  • Anti-inflammatory Properties
  • Useful for Upper Respiratory Infections
  • Cancer-Fighting Effects

facts on oregano Leaf Powder:

  • Oregano is a Mediterranean herb that is used for cooking and medicinal purposes, ranging from treating infections to repelling insects.
  • Use it to flavor sauces, make herby bread rolls, and in marinades for meat.
  • People with an allergy to mint should take care when consuming oregano.