Sonamukhi Powder

Senna is basically a flowering plant belonging to the legume family Fabaceae. Sonamukhi is known as best remedy for loose motion. Senna (Swarnamukhi or Sonamukhi or Sunamukhi) is a yellow-flowered plant that typically grows in India and China. It tastes bitter and acrid and increases body heat. Pooja Traders is Ahmedabad Based renowned Sonamukhi Powder Manufacturers, Suppliers in India. Our offered Sonamukhi Powder is widely demanded in medium and large sized enterprises in all over India.

Specification for Sonamukhi:

Scientific Name: Cassia angustifolia

Family Name: Fabaceae.

Sanskrit Name: Markandika, Swarnapatri

Hindi Name: Senai, Sanaya, Hindisana, Hindisanakapat

Common Name: Indian Senna , Sonamukhi, Rajavriksha, Sanaya, Hindisana

Sonamukhi/ Senna Powder is used for:

  • Mental Strength
  • Body pains
  • For strong Lungs
  • Combats Hair Loss
  • For kidney Stones
  • weight loss
  • Great Conditioner
  • Treatment of Indigestion

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category:
Get a Free Quote Now