Soya Bean Powder

Soybeans are a versatile crop with many uses. It is one of the most widely consumed foods in the world. Soya bean is species of legume which is one source of complete protein especially for vegetarians that contains best of all vegetable proteins. Pooja traders offer the qualitative range of Soybeans Powder as per Client need and requirements. We are well known Soya Bean Powder Manufacturers, Suppliers in India at Ahmedabad. Our Soybean Powder is widely demanded in all over India.

Specification of Soya bean:

Scientific Name: Glycine max

Other Scientific Names: Glycine hispida, Phaseolus max, Soja max

English Name: soybean

Spanish Name: soja

French Name: soja

Common Name: soyabean

Most Important Health Benefits of Soybeans:

  • Improve Metabolic Activity
  • It Is Nutrition Rich
  • It Reduces Cholesterol
  • Good Source of Energy
  • Healthy Weight Gain
  • Helps Reduce Fatigue
  • Boost Heart Health
  • Helps regulate blood Sugar
  • It is Rich in fiber
  • It Is A Complete Protein
Get a Free Quote Now