Tagar (Valerian) Powder

Tagar is known as Indian Valerian in English which is used in Ayurveda. This is used in many forms like extract, Powder and tincture. Pooja Traders is Ahmedabad Based renowned Tagar (Valerian) Powder Manufacturers, Suppliers in India. We are devoted towards offering the qualitative range of Tagar (Valerian) Powder as per client’s precise need and requirements. Tagar is a mild sedative-hypnotic herb that has calming and sleep-inducing effect on brain and used for sleep disorders, especially the inability to sleep.

Specification of Tagar (Valerian):

Latin Name: Valeriana wallichii

Family Name: Valerianaceae

English Name: Indian Valerian

Gujarati Name: Tagar Ganthoda, Tagar Gantho, Ghodawaj

Hindi Name: Mushkbala, Sugandhabala

Kannada Name: Mandibattal, Mandyavanthu, Mandibattalu, Tagar

Marathi Name: Tagar, Ganthode

Punjabi Name: Mushkobala, Sugandhbala

Unani Name: Asaarun, TagarReshewaalaa.

Siddha Name: Tagarai

Folk Name: Taggar, Balaka,Mushkbala, Asaarun, Tagar-ganthoda

Other Names: Tagar, Kala, Sugandhabala, Kalaanusari, Kaalanusarika, Kalanusari, Kalanusarika, Nata, Tagarpaduka

Health Benefits of Tagar (Valerian) Powder:

  • Helpful in calming nerves and to help the body to relax
  • Support healthy cycle
  • Supports blissful sleep
  • Helps to maintain healthy body temperature
  • Support healthy nervous system
  • it helps to support heart, liver for their healthy functions
Category:
Get a Free Quote Now