Ambli (Tamarind) Powder

Tamarind is a delicious, sweet, and sour fruit that has a wide variety of uses and contain significant level of potassium, iron, vitamin C, E, and B, calcium, manganese, and dietary fibre. It can be consumed as a raw fruit. Scientific Name of Tamarind is Tamarindus indica and its belongs to Fabaceae family. It is used for medicinal and culinary purposes. If you are searching for Imli Powder Manufacturers? Here your search is end. Pooja Traders is Ahmedabad based one of the Prominent Tamarind Powder Manufacturers in India. It is also called as Imli (Hindi) or Ambli in Gujarati Language.

Specification of Tamarind:

Scientific Name: Tamarindus indica L.

Family: Fabaceae or Leguminosae

Gujarati Name: Ambli, Ambali

Hindi Name: Imli

Sanskrit Name: Amlika.

Common Name: Indian Tamarind, Kilytree, Tamarind

Amazing Health Benefits of Tamarind/imli/Ambli:

  • Improves Nerve Function
  • Maintains digestive health
  • May Help Prevent Cancer
  • Improves blood circulation
  • Weight Loss
  • Aids Development of Muscle and Nerves
  • Has an anti-inflammatory property
  • Manages Diabetes
  • Boosts immunity
  • Improves your eye health
  • Improves Circulation

 

Get a Free Quote Now