Wonderful Benefits of Amla Powder: A Powerful Super food

Amla powder is a powerhouse of nutrients that supports healthy, shiny hair and glowing skin. It has eight times more vitamin C than an orange. It is one of the strongest rejuvenation & anti- oxidant herbs.

Wonderful Benefits of Amla Powder: A Powerful Super foodSpecification of Amla Powder:

Botanical Name: Phyllanthus emblica syn. Emblica officinalis

Sanskrit Name: Amalaki

Gujarati Name: Amada, Amla

English Name: Indian Gooseberry, & Emblic Myrobalan, Malacca Tree

Other Name: Amla, Awala, Aonla, Amalaki, Dhatri, Dhatriphala, Amalika, Aonla, Vayastha, Vrushya, Sriphalam, Amalakan

Wonderful Benefits of Amla PowderWhat Are the Benefits of Amla Powder?

  • Promote healthy hair and make hair appear more glossy and shiny
  • Reduce high cholesterol
  • Acts as a natural hair conditioner
  • High levels antioxidant and vitamin C content
  • Good source of albumen, iron, calcium, protein, phosphorus and carbohydrates

Different Ways to Take Amla (Amalaki):

  • Fresh Amla Fruit
  • Powdered Amla
  • Amla Juice
  • Amla Chutney
  • Amla Candy
  • Amla C Capsules

Amla Powder manufacturersSide Effects Of Amla You Should Be Aware Of:

  • Not Safe For Diabetics
  • It Could Impact Blood Pressure Levels
  • Avoid Amla If You Are Hypoglycaemic
  • You Might Be Allergic To Amla
  • It might cause uneasiness during pregnancy

 

Amla or Phyllanthus Emblica belongs to family Euphorbiaceous. It can be mixed with water and can be used along with the shampoo. Amla is a powerful and rejuvenating super food for better health and more energy. Its Sanskrit word ‘Amalaki’ meaning “nectar of life”. Most of us eat amla as pickle, juices and Chyawanprash.

If you are looking for Amla Powder? Here your search is end. Pooja Traders is Ahmedabad based renowned Amla Powder Manufacturers in India. That supply optimum quality array of Amla Powder (Emblica officinalis) at most competitive price in All over India. It reduces the acid level in the stomach and fights inflammation. If you want to enquire or buy Amla Powder, feel free to email your requirements at info@poojanaturals.com or naturalspooja@yahoo.co.in or naturalspooja25@gmail.com or you can call us on 9824446016. Visit our site www.poojanaturals.com

Get a Free Quote Now